PROGRAMME

Program* International Exhibition and Forum of equipment and innovative solutions to the oil and gas and mining industries "EXPLORATION, PRODUCTION, PROCESSING 2014" - Download (PDF, 800kb)

 

09:00-10:00

Registration. Welcome coffee-break

Venue: the first floor, main entry zone

10:00–12:30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

INTERNATIONAL INVESTMENT FORUM
«Diversification of the Russian Energy Sector: New Markets, Production and Technologies»

 

Items for discussion:

  • Transformation of the relation between energy and geopolitics, energy suppliers and consumers;
  • Creating a new institutional system in the global energy;
  • Diversification of the Russian fuel and energy complex: in terms of directions and types of supplies, development of the internal energy market, creation of new industries and technologies;
  • Investment climate at the global, national and regional level;
  • Promotion of investment in exploration and production in Russia, improvement of taxation system;
  • Development of exchange trade in oil and gas;
  • Development of public-private partnership.

Moderator: Vladimir Feigin, President of the Institute for Energy and Finance

Key Topic:

  • 10:00–10:20 / Kirill Molodtsov*, Deputy Minister of Energy of the Russian Federation;

Speakers:

  • 10:20–10:35 / Valery Yazev, President of NP «Miners of Russia», First Deputy Chairman of Committee of the State Duma of the Russian Federation on natural resources, nature management and ecology;
  • 10:35–10:50 / Sid Ali Betata, President of the National Agency for the Valorisation of Hydrocarbon Resources (ALNAFT), Algeria;
  • 10:50–11:05 / Alexey Mikheev*, Director of metallurgy and heavy engineering Department, Ministry of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation;
  • 11:05–11:20 / Mohammad Safaan, President & Chairman of Petrochemical Holding Company ECHEM (Egypt);
  • 11:20–11:35 / Natalia Porokhova,  Senior expert, Center forecasting and economic analysis of Gazprombank;
  • 11:35–11:50 / Alexey Rybnikov, President of JSC «St. Petersburg International Commodity Exchange»;
  • 11:50–12:05 / Dr.Jamal Alkhonaifer, Development Director Saudi Aramco, Saudi Arabia;
  • 12:05-12:30 / Questions and answers;

Participants: Ambassador of Qatar, Mauritania, Oman, Palestine, Iraq, Kuwait, Tunisia, Morocco, Algeria, Egyptand other Arab countries, representatives of diplomatic missions of foreign countries in the Russian Federation.

Venue: the second  floor, conference room 1

12:30–13:00

Press-briefing

Venue: the second  floor, Press zone near of the entry to Conference-room 2

13:00-14:00

Coffee-break
Venue: first floor, Column hall C

14:00–16:30

SEMINAR
for Development of oil, gas and power sectors, as well as production profile equipment, servicing in the Arab countries

 

Items for discussion:

  • Participation of the Arab League countries in producing  equipment for fuel and energy complex of Russia on the basis of investment programs of industrial enterprises;
  • Development and implementation of new technologies and equipment in the production, transportation and distribution of electricity;
  • Implementation of the projects for energy and infrastructure construction in the Russian Federation;
  • Development of co-investment mechanisms;
  • Participation in the programmes of the development of the regional innovation and industrial clusters;

Co-chairmans:

  • Ilya Galkin*,Director of the Department of International Cooperation, Ministry of Energy of the Russian Federation;
  • Representative of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation.

Key-Topic:

  • Alexei Kulapin*, Director of the Department of State Energy Policy of the Ministry of Energy of the Russian Federation

Participants of the discussion:

  • Sid Ali Betata, President of the National Agency for the Valorisation of Hydrocarbon Resources (ALNAFT), Algeria;
  • Mohammad Safaan, President & Chairman of  Petrochemical Holding Company ECHEM (Egypt);
  • Abdulla Sami Al Shamsi, Senior Analyst, New Business Development, Mubadala Petroleum, UAE;
  • Dr.Jamal Alkhonaifer, Development Director Saudi Aramco, Saudi Arabia;
  • Konstantin Nadenenko, Director on Venture Investments, Leader CJSC;
  • Valentin Ivanov, General Director of Bochvar High-Technology Research Institute;
  • Evgeny Kroshkin, Director of radionuclide energy, Institute of Technical Physics and Automation NIITFA;
  • M.Fedorov, Operation Leader, Fund of advance research;
  • Victor Litvinenko, Operation Leader, Fund of advance research;
  • Victor Ivanko, Director General of «Investment decisions» LLC;
  • Sergey Prokopyev, Director General of «Gazkonsult»;
  • Arkady Bubnov, Head of Sales in Eastern Europe, Qualitrol LLC;
  • Mikhail Ermolovich, Director General of the Eurasian Center of energy cooperation;

Participants: Ambassadors and representatives of diplomatic missions from Qatar, Mauritania, Syria, Algeria, Palestine, Oman, Palestine, Iraq, Tunis, Kuwait and other Arab countries.

Venue:the second  floor, Conference-room 215,

17:00–19:00

Official buffet, dedicated to the opening of Forum-Exhibition «EXPLORATION, PRODUCTION, PROCESSING 2014»

Venue: the first floor, Column hall C

09:30-10:30

Registration. Welcome coffee-break

Venue: the first floor, Main entry zone

10:30–13:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

International Conference
"TechnologY platforms in energy and industry as a catalyst of innovative development of the Russian Energy SECTOR"

Plenary Session
Items for discussion:

  • Role of the government regulation and prospects for development of technological platforms in Russia
  • Localization of manufacturing equipment in the Russian fuel&energy complex based on the investment programs of the energy companies;
  • Creation of the government support system at the territory of the Russian Federation for production of mission-critical components and equipment in case of import

substitution policies;

  • Interaction of technology platforms with other instruments of the state policy;
  • Experience and prospects of TP development in the EU countries. How to stimulate private industry investment in technology platforms?
  • The cooperation of TP with other government institutions;

Chairman: Victor Martynov,  Rector of Gubkin Russian State University of Oil and Gas, professor;

Introduction:

  • 10:30–10:45 / Victor Martynov,  Rector of Gubkin Russian State University of Oil and Gas, professor;

Speakers:

  • 10:45–11:00 / Artem Shadrin*, Director of the Department of Innovative Development, Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation;
  • 11:00 –11:15 / Grigory Vygon*, Director of SKOLKOVO Energy Center;
  • Dr. Martin Gitsels*, Director of Science Department, Siemens Russia;
  • 11:15 – 11:30 / Anton Maksimov, Deputy Director of the Topchiev institute of petrochemical synthesis;
  • 11:30 – 11:45 / Mark Kaner, Head of the Trade and Economic Mission of the Embassy of Israel in the Russian Federation, the theme «The role of the state in developing innovations in the energy sector. Experience of Israel»;
  • 11:45 – 12:00 / Vladimir Ponomarev, Chairman of Technology platform «Integrated energy and industry security», professor, Andrey Kostogryzov, Advisor of Research Institute of applied mathematics and certification, the  theme «Scientific substantiation of risk tolerance in the industry on the example of oil and gas production facilities»;
  • 12:00 – 12:15 / Alexander Noskov, Deputy Director of Boreskov Institute of Catalysis SB RAS

The theme «Priority government measures for reducing the  Russian energy sector dependence from foreign suppliers of catalysis»;

  • 12:15 – 12:30 / Ivan Ivanov, Head of the Division for Innovative Development of Energy branches and Ecology Department,  Ministry of Energy of the Russian Federation;
  • 12:30 – 12:45 / Andrey Abdullaev, Deputy Head, Special Economic Zones, Ulyanovsk Representative office;

The Theme «Special economic zone-Ulyanovsk - unique economic environment for the localization of equipment production and components of the fuel and energy complex»;

Participants of the discussion:

  • Mohammad Safaan, President & Chairman of  Petrochemical Holding Company ECHEM (Egypt);
  • Abdulla Sami Al Shamsi, Senior Analyst, New Business Development, Mubadala Petroleum, UAE;
  • Dr.Jamal Alkhonaifer, Development Director Saudi Aramco, Saudi Arabia;

 

Venue: the second floor, Conference hall 1

13:00–14:00

Coffee-break
Venue: Column hall C

14:00-16:30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round table
«The role of Technology Platforms in formation of high-tech sectors of economy»

Items for discussion:

  • Innovative cycle reconstruction in fuel-energy complex, fundamental research, applied research, experimental engineering development;
  • Assistance in investment programs realization of companies with state participation development in case of attracting institutes, science organizations, small and medium business;
  • Territorial Industrial and Innovative Cluster development and critical technology detection in fuel-energy complex;
  • Government investing in fundamental and applied science in energy complex;

Moderator: Alexey Mastepanov, Deputy Director of Oil and Gas Institute of the Russian Academy of Science

Participants:

  • 14:00–14:15 / Sergey Filippov, Director of the Institute of Energy, National Research University «Higher School of Economics»

The theme: «Priority technologies for Russian Energy until 2035»

  • 14:15–14:30 / Oleg Tokarev, Deputy Director, Metallurgy and Heavy Engineering Department, Ministry of  Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation;
  • 14:30–14:45 / Alexander Ilyinsky, Deputy General Director for Science of VNIGRI (All Russia Petroleum Research Exploration Institute), Honored Scientist of Russia, Professor

The theme: «The role of the technological platform «Alternative sources of raw carbon-hydrogen» in solving strategic tasks of oil and gas complex».

  • 14:45–15:00 / Nikolay Grachev, Executive Director of Energy-Efficient Technologies Cluster;

The theme: The role of the Fund «Skolkovo» in  innovation development of the energy sector»;

  • 15:00–15:15 / Alexander Vartanov, Executive Director of Technological Platform «Solid mineals» The theme «Creation of the technological complex for LNG production from colliery gas»;
  • 15:15–15:30 / Alexey Mastepanov, Deputy Director of Oil and Gas Institute of the Russian Academy of Science; the theme «About the necessity of  developing and introducing new technologies of long-range transport of gas»;
  • 15:30–15:45 / Anton Shashkin, Director of energy efficiency, rational use of natural resources and transport systems Department of the Ministry of Education and Science of the Russian Federation;
  • 15:45–16:00 / Pavel Arkhipov, Fund «Energy without Borders»
  • 16:00–16:30 / Questions and answers;

Venue: the second  floor, Conference room 215

10:00–18:00

V ALL-RUSSIAN Human Resources CONFERENCE
«The Role of human capital and social policy in the  Energy strategy of Russia»

Venue: Big Conference Hall

09:00–09:50

Registration. Welcome coffee-break

Venue: first floor, main entry zone

10:00-10:15

Opening Ceremony of V All-Russian Human Resources CONFERENCE

Alexander Novak, Minister of Energy of the Russian Federation
Venue: Big Conference Hall

10:15-13:00

PANEL DICUSSION
«HUMAN RESOURCES-ENERGY ACTIV»

Moderator: Oksana Derevyanko, Chief of  business programs Department, Russia Today

Items for discussion:

  • Measures to promote science, business and education in the consolidation of resources for developing the Human Capital in the Fuel & Energy Complex.
  • Creation of the viable mechanisms for concentration of the scientific potential for innovative development of the Fuel and Energy Complex, and to ensure their links with industry.
  • Conditions and measures to achieve a balance of labor market and professional education.

Speakers:

  • Ivan Grachev, Chairman of the State Duma Committee of Energy of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation;
  • German Gref, Chairman of the Public Council under the Ministry of Energy of the Russian Federation;  President, Chairman of the Board of Sberbank of Russia;
  • Alexander Voloshin, member of the Public Council under the Ministry of Energy of the Russian Federation (Head of the working group for development of the sections «Development of the Human Capital in the Energy sector» and «Social policy in the Energy sector» within the Energy Strategy of Russia until 2035);
  • Lyubov Eltsova, Deputy Minister for Labor and Social Protection;
  • Arkady Zamoskovny, Director General of the Russian Association of Employers in Electric power;
  • Alexander Klimov, Deputy Minister of Education and Science of the Russian Federation;
  • Valery Ryazansky, Chairman of the Federation Council of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation on Social policy;
  • Yury Sentiyrin, State Secretary - Deputy Minister of Energy of the Russian Federation;
  • Valery Oskin, Chairman of the Board, National Confederation «Human Capital Development»;
  • Alexey Prazdnichnykh, Partner, Stratedgy Partners Group.

Venue: Big Conference Hall

13:00-13:20

Press briefing

Venue: 2nd floor, Press zone near of the Entry in Conference room 2

13:00-14:00

Lunch
Venue: 1st floor, Column hall C

Visit of the Exhibition (1st and 2nd floor)

14:00-16:00

Round Table «Forcing the competitiveness level of human resources»

Moderator: Dmitry Peskov, Head of Direction «Young professionals», Agency for strategic initiatives

Items for discussion:

  • Assessment of the level of human capital competitiveness of FEC.
  • Creation by the leading companies of the funds to support professional education, and support of the cycle school - an educational organization enterprise.
  • Attracting investment in the  Fuel & Energy Complex, the transfer in  knowledge  and new technologies.
  • Creation of engineering and engineering research Centre in cooperation with leading foreign companies.

Venue: 2nd  floor, Conference room 2

16:00-16:30

Coffee-break

Venue: 1st  floor, Column hall C

16:30-17:30

Continuation of the Round Table
Venue: 2st floor, Conference room 2

14:00-16:00

Round Table «Development of human potential in oil and gas industry of Russia»

Moderator: Mikhail Silin, Vice Rector for Innovation activity and Commercialization development of  Gubkin Russian State University of Oil and Gas;

Items for discussion:

  • Topical issues of training engineers.
  • The role of business in the training of engineers.
  • Development of professional and federal state educational standards of professional education for staff involved in the operation of offshore production facilities, LNG and HMT.
  • Development of a regulatory documentation that establishes unique requirements for field-labor and industrial safety by gas and oil fields development on the continental shelf of Russia.
  • Development of programs and the organization of training in educational institutions of the staff involved in the operation of offshore production facilities, LNG and HMT.
  • Technical creativity of schoolchildren, as an important component in the professional training of youth.

16:00-16:30

Coffee-break
Venue: 1st floor, Column hall C

16:30-17:30

Continuation of the Round Table
Venue: 2st  floor, Conference room 215

14:00-16:00

Seminar «The amendments to the labor legislation. The order of application of the new standards in industrial organizations, practical examples»

Moderator: Valentina Mitrofanova, the founder and leader of the group of companies IPK Group (Institute of professional personnel staff, IPK Consulting), expert, business consultant in the field of HR administration and labor law.

Items for discussion:

  • Results of the year. The adopted amendments to labor legislation and planned changes. Practical issues.
  • Arrangements for workers in harmful working environment, new requirements and the activity of the employer.
  • Modes of operation. Calculation of the total working time. Order of the organization mode.
  • Rotational work method: analysis of typical violations on the inspection and judicial practice.
  • Branch agreements and their role in the operation and payment.
  • Cooperation with trade unions by collective contract settlement.
  • Changes to the guarantees and compensations for those working and living in the Far North and equivalent areas.
  • Employment quotas for disabled: the new requirements.
  • Professional standards: the order of application in the industry.
  • Practical issues of optimizing the number: reducing the number or staff. Changes in legislation. Analysis of judicial practice.
  • A new law banning contract labor. The actions of the employer.

Venue: first floor, Column hall C

16.00 – 16.30

Coffee-break
Venue: first floor, Column hall C

16.30- 17.30

Continuation of the Seminar
Venue: first floor, Column hall C

17.30 – 18.00

Wrap-up
Venue: first floor, Big conference room

 *- The programme is subject for amendments.


INFO PARTNERS

  • OGJ Russia 150х

  • rape

  • ani 150x100 exact images

  • ngs

  • geoinform 150x100 exact images-info

  • hr

  • gasweek logo 150 100 150x100 exact images-info

  • arc

  • mirt

  • tek 150x100 exact images

  • bkgis 150x100 exact images-info

  • probus 150x100 exact images-info

  • gisse 150x100 exact images-info

  • burneft150X100-yellow-b 150x100 exact images-info

  • epru 150x100 exact images-info

  • nik150 100 150x100 exact images

  • Offshore 150x100 exact images

  • logo3dexpo 150x100 exact images-info

  • cta 150x100 exact images-info

  • mirexpo 150x100 exact images-info